Laoudit Music Awards 2021 Winners Full List

Laoudit Music Awards 2021

The 2021 Edition of the Laoudit Music Awards has come to end, and today we’re glad to present to you the full list of winners for each of the categories.

For this year edition of this prestigious award, we received over 1000 entries, but could only consider 96 for nomination under 17 categories.

We arrived at 96, after a rigorous review was conducted by the members our team for this year edition of the Laoudit Music Awards.

Thereafter, an online poll was conducted over a period of 2-weeks, from December 6, 2021 to December 20, 2021 to determine the winners.

Beneath, we have the full list of winners for this year edition of the Laoudit Music Awards (2021).

Winners in each category are written in BOLD. Also you can check the vote statistics by clicking on “View Result” button.





Best Afropop/RnB Artiste (Male)

  • SouthBoy MFB
  • Lekinzee
  • Olusheyi Flight
  • Ecode
  • Tcoded

View Result


Best Afropop/RnB Artiste (Female)

  • Rutzy
  • Raybekah
  • Mamame
  • Reehaa

View Result


Best Rap Artiste of the Year

  • K-west Balogun
  • Gara Cheetah
  • Olajuwon Raptor
  • Zayo
  • Superwozzy

View Result


Best RnB Single

  • Whinny – Oasis
  • Makadamson – Lókè Lókè
  • Vapor Ryhmes – Money Matter
  • Stonecode Redeemer – C.O.E
  • Tee Baddo – Tetewa
  • Olamikesh – Baby Riddim

View Result







Best Pop Single

  • Tcoded – Wait
  • Tizzytwin – Kosere
  • Chilex – Lonely
  • Dynasty – Zombie
  • AIA – Ding Dong
  • Justus – San Francisco
  • Lekinzee – 247

View Result


Best Rap Single

  • Twizdav – Dear God
  • Dhamzykay – Tight Rap
  • 9ja Advocate – PPN
  • Drimzy – Rythme & Blues
  • Ceeprinx – My Zone

View Result


Best Collaboration

  • Tcoded – Yawa Ft. Teedott
  • Vapor Ryhmes – We’ll Be Fine Ft. Lekinzee
  • Tee Baddo – Halleloyah Ft. Sir Demola Suzi
  • Tommy Tinny – Nobody Else Ft. Chilex
  • Lekinzee – Hustle Ft. Tee Guy Wanle
  • Dbedrey Maine – Moni Ft. Litu Prinz

View Result


Gospel Artiste of the Year

  • Xeda
  • Ossy Brown
  • Thanky Raymond
  • Lorhkay
  • Ethan
  • Moses Bliss

View Result







Best Performing Musician/Band

  • Xzel Music Band
  • Demola Suzi Music Band
  • Sassy Live Band
  • Shuga Band
  • Sammy Live Band
  • Faith Band
  • Another Level Music Band
  • Yemi Yobo Music Band

View Result


Best Alternative Song

  • Femlaj – Soweto Baby
  • Matto Imole – Ori
  • Lilstar – No Bad Energy
  • King Obillo – Are you Feeling Fine
  • Lacusjay – Duro (Wait)

View Result


Best New Act

  • Matto Imole
  • EVB
  • GBNT
  • Leeway
  • Young Wise Oluomo

View Result


Best EP Album of the Year

  • Andcheal – Big Star
  • BlackLion – BlackLion
  • D’blaze – Starson
  • SouthBoy MFB – Melophile
  • Reeze – Vibrator
  • Superwozzy – Light of the Trenches

View Result







Achievement in Vocals

  • Whinny – Aje
  • Tommy Tinny – Control
  • Oluzy – Prayer
  • Stonecode Redeemer – C.O.E
  • Ecode – Like

View Result


Best Disc Jockey (DJ) of the Year

  • DJ Khoded
  • DJ Lopzy
  • DJ Sholzzie
  • DJ Small
  • DJ Tanziro
  • DJ Venum
  • DJ Basebaba

View Result


Music Producer of the Year

  • Lyquidmix
  • S’bling
  • SB ThaProducer
  • Spiritual Beat
  • Larrylanes (Enta)
  • Ecode (Apollo Sounds)

View Result


Hypeman of the Year

  • Akeenzy
  • Hypeman Don
  • VoltageofHype
  • Marcelino
  • Hypemanguru

View Result


Song of the Year

  • Oluseyi Flight – Addicted Ft. Slimcase
  • Diamond Jimma – Kokoma Ft. Dotman
  • Segestino – Rich & Famous Ft. Seyi Vibez
  • Fola – My Lady Ft. SB
  • Liamsiayo – Fine Pass

View Result


 






[follow]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.